Staff

Administration

  • Tim Harrington

    Tim Harrington

    Executive Director

  • Ash Lemons

    Ash Lemons

    Associate Director

  • Debbie Andriette

    Debbie Andriette

    Director of Human Resources

  • Amanda Trease

    Amanda Trease

    Human Resource Associate

  • Lisa Justice

    Lisa Justice

    Executive Assistant/Office Manager

  • Tammi Davis

    Tammi Davis

    Administrative Assistant

  • Becky Opperman

    Becky Opperman

    Receptionist

  • Cathy Quinones

    Cathy Quinones

    Consumer Survey Associate

  • Audrey Johnson

    Audrey Johnson

    Consumer Survey Associate

  • Cheryl Murphy

    Cheryl Murphy

    Data and Outcomes Manager

Assistance Dogs

  • Jenny Barlos

    Jenny Barlos

    Client Services Manager

  • Jordan Kwapich

    Jordan Kwapich

    Client Services Coordinator

  • Nancy Jomantas

    Nancy Jomantas

    Community Relations Manager

  • Stacie Baumbarger

    Stacie Baumbarger

    Canine Services Manager

  • Kim Holmes

    Kim Holmes

    Training Specialist

  • Meredith Daugherty

    Meredith Daugherty

    Lead Trainer

  • Tina Calhoun

    Tina Calhoun

    Trainer

  • Penny Miller

    Penny Miller

    Breeding/Puppy Program Coordinator

  • Ross Michalski

    Ross Michalski

    Kennel Assistant

  • Michael Barlos

    Michael Barlos

    Kennel Assistant

  • Kristina Meyers

    Kristina Meyers

    Community Resource Associate

  • Tabatha Zemenski

    Tabatha Zemenski

    Volunteer Coordinator

  • Janell Crockett

    Janell Crockett

    Trainer

Advocacy

  • Katie Hunt Thomas

    Katie Hunt Thomas

    Disability Rights Attorney and Director of Advocacy

  • Angie Goodnight

    Angie Goodnight

    Advocacy Information and Resource Associate

  • Vera Mendoza

    Vera Mendoza

    Disability Rights Advocate, Housing and Transportation

Bryan Office

  • Angie Burton

    Angie Burton

    Youth Programs Manager

Community Living

Assistive Technology/Medical Equipment/Adult Independent Living Services

  • Sarah Heldmann

    Sarah Heldmann

    Independent Living Services Manager

  • Chris Daunhauer

    Chris Daunhauer

    Assistive Technology/Medical Equipment Coordinator

  • Tim Broud

    Tim Broud

    Community Living Resource Associate

  • Becky Strieff

    Becky Strieff

    Community Integration Research Specialist

  • Priscilla Roman

    Priscilla Roman

    Consumer Engagement Specialist

  • Katelyn Merzke

    Katelyn Merzke

    Consumer Engagement Specialist

Home Accessibility

  • Mindy Metzger

    Mindy Metzger

    Home Accessibility Manager

  • Terry Lanning

    Terry Lanning

    Construction & Housing Supervisor

  • Shane Stevenson

    Shane Stevenson

    Carpenter

  • Mike Bockey

    Mike Bockey

    Carpenter

Finance/Operations

  • Jack Perion

    Jack Perion

    Director of Finance and Operations

  • Curtis Jackson

    Curtis Jackson

    Accountant

  • Amanda Bell

    Amanda Bell

    Accounting Assistant

  • Johnathan Bowen

    Johnathan Bowen

    Maintenance Coordinator

  • Matt Whitmore

    Matt Whitmore

    Building Maintenance Assistant

  • David Ervin

    David Ervin

    Building Maintenance Assistant

Strategic Engagement

  • Sam Melden

    Sam Melden

    Director of Strategic Engagement

  • Dan Wilkins

    Dan Wilkins

    Director of Special Projects

  • Mallory Crooks

    Mallory Crooks

    Public Relations Manager

  • Will Mellon

    Will Mellon

    Digital Resource Specialist

Youth & Transition Services

  • Lisa Broseke

    Lisa Broseke

    Youth Employment Coordinator

  • Shelby Phillips

    Shelby Phillips

    Youth and Transition Services Coordinator

  • Leah Whitacre

    Leah Whitacre

    Youth Transition Coordinator

  • Jordan Young

    Jordan Young

    Youth Recreation Coordinator